VP Consulting SERVICES

Is VAT included in the agreed amount or should it be stated separately??

When it is not explicitly stated when negotiating the delivery, that the tax is payable separately, it is accepted, that it is included in the agreed price.

 

Source :

VAT Art. 67 take. 2

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *